Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
5k views

Which of the following is required to create an HTML document?

 

  1. browser
  2. internet
  3. text editor
  4. search engine
  5. none of these

 

in Computer Knowledge by (2.4k points) 57 115 176
edited by | 5k views

5 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
3.text editor
by (11k points) 7 12 98
edited by
+1
3. Text Editor
0 votes
3:- Text Editor required

the browser, internet, search engine are not required for creating HTML document
by (26 points)
0 votes
browser
by (30 points) 1 1 1
0 votes
Text editor is required to create HTML document but to test/run it Browser is also required.
by (560 points) 3 9
0 votes
text editor only
by (30 points) 1 1 1