Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
202 views

R @ 2 9 T V A Y 5 © # J 1 P 8 Q $ E 3
* H % 6 W 4 I δ U Z

Which of the following is the fifth to the right of the nineteenth element from the right end?

 

  1. P
  2. V
  3. W
  4. 8
  5. None of these

 

asked in Logical Reasoning by (1.1k points) 22 70 103 | 202 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

option 5. none of these

here nineteenth element from the right end is #

and  the fifth to the right of # is Q

answered by (836 points) 2 10
selected by
Q is not available in the option
+1 vote
Here the 19th element from the right side is 3.. For '3' the fifth element in the right side s 8. So the Ans is 8 (i.e)., option D
answered by (7.7k points) 84 172 268
3 is 19th from left side.
+1 vote
19th element from right - 5( fifth to the right )= 14th element from right = Q

Answer : 5
answered by (106 points) 3