Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
355 views

Which of the following is NOT the name of sensitive index of any global stock exchange?

 

  1. Nasdaq
  2. Nikkei
  3. Kospi
  4. Dow Jones
  5. SEBI

 

asked in General Awareness by (2.1k points) 40 94 170
retagged by | 355 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Nasdaq - American/Canadian

Nikkei - Japan

Kospi - Korea

Dow Jones - American

SEBI is not the name of sensitive index of any global stock exchange. It is the regulator of securities market in India. 

answered by (2.1k points) 40 94 170
0 votes

Learning correct investment options is not easy for me because I have never invested money but now think that it is right time to start investing for a secure future. Trying to learn the basics like what is equity, mutual funds and forex etc. I wonder if you could help me by sharing any details!

answered by (18 points) 1
2,841 questions
1,289 answers
515 comments
41,197 users