Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
299 views

Which of the following is NOT the name of sensitive index of any global stock exchange?

 

  1. Nasdaq
  2. Nikkei
  3. Kospi
  4. Dow Jones
  5. SEBI

 

asked in General Awareness by (2.1k points) 37 91 169
retagged by | 299 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Nasdaq - American/Canadian

Nikkei - Japan

Kospi - Korea

Dow Jones - American

SEBI is not the name of sensitive index of any global stock exchange. It is the regulator of securities market in India. 

answered by (2.1k points) 37 91 169
0 votes

Learning correct investment options is not easy for me because I have never invested money but now think that it is right time to start investing for a secure future. Trying to learn the basics like what is equity, mutual funds and forex etc. I wonder if you could help me by sharing any details!

answered by (18 points) 1
2,833 questions
1,267 answers
500 comments
40,705 users