Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
42 views

Convert the number 1982 from base 10 to base 12. The result is

  1. 1182
  2. 1912
  3. 1192
  4. 1292

 

asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (8.1k points) 125 264 458 | 42 views
0
Convert base $12$ to base $10$

I get $1192$
0
Can you please share your answer steps?

Thanks,

Regards Sumanth
0

see my comment.

Try to convert base $12$ to base $10$.

Go through all the options.

You will easily get the correct answer.

i.e.$(1192)_{12}$--------$>(1982)_{10}$

2 Answers

+1 vote
1192
answered by (46 points)
0 votes
3.1192
answered by (34 points) 1